Lista de precio en equipo de verano

Todo el equipo para acampar al aire libre se alquila en Nordic Discovery's Central de Adventura.

 Rent of canoes, kayaks, rowboats and bicycles in the Malingsbo - Kloten Nature Reserve 

Prices in SEK

Day (9 AM - 7 PM)Week2 hours
Canoes4002400300
Kayaks4002400300
Double kayaks8004800600
Rowboats8004800
Bicycles3001800
MTB Yosemite X-trail 294502700
MTB Trek Marlin 6, year 20226003600

Nordic Discovery rents out the best available canoes, kayaks and rowboats on the market.

Read about the canoes >>                                   Read about the kayaks >>

Read about the rowboats >>                             Read about the bicycles >>

All paddling equipment is included in the rent of canoes and kayaks

Life jackets, paddles (which are available in children’s sizes), canoe trolleys and canoe trail descriptions with maps are included in the rent of canoes and kayaks (+ spray covers for kayak hire). The equipment, which is dated from 2020-2015 is of good quality and in good shape.

Canoeing information and trip proposals

Nordic Discovery's personal service includes information about canoeing / kayaking and trip proposals. On arrival, a briefing about the canoe trails and the area will be held in front of the maps. Assistance with getting into the canoes and kayaks, and basic instructions are provided upon request. Read about the canoe trails and the canoeing in the area >> 

Opening hours: The Canoe Center is open daily 09:00 AM - 07:00 PM. You are welcome to pick up and return the canoes any time during opening hours.

Rent of camping equipment

Prices in SEK

DayWeekTripFor sale
Canoe trolleysIncluded
Waterproof bags, 60 Liters30210600
Waterproof sacks, 40 Liters20140400
Waterproof phone cases1070150
Tents for 2 persons450
Sleeping bags250
Sleeping mats100
Camping stoves450
Camping stove ethanol, 1 Liter 100
Water containers, 10 Liters100
Knife, fork, spoon, cup, plate100
Axes100
Saws100
Spades100
Sitting pads 1030
Paddling gloves (only needed with low temperatures)100
Towing ropes100
Fishing rods150300
Maps 1:50 000 Water-resistant252 days: 50
3 days: 75
4 and more days: 100
Firewood/sack125
Teepee for up to 15 persons (inclusive transports, set-up and pack-up)300015000

Book canoes, kayaks, rowboats, bicycles and camping equipment

400 SEK/canoe and kayak /day in the Malingsbo-Kloten Nature Reserve.

2400 SEK/canoe and kayak/week in the Malingsbo-Kloten Nature Reserve.


Swedish Adventures